pad

Click to enlargepadStar Trek

Star Trek collectively refers to six science fiction television series spanning 726 episodes, ten motion pictures, and hundreds of novels, video games, and other works of fiction, all set within the same fictional universe created by Gene Roddenberry in the early- to mid-1960s. It depicts an optimistic future in which humankind has overcome sickness, racism, poverty, intolerance, and warfare on Earth; the central characters explore the galaxy, finding new worlds and meeting new civilizations, while helping to promote peace and understanding. "Star Trek" is one of the most popular names in the history of science fiction entertainment, and one of the most popular franchises in television history.




Come and visit our newly expanded webstore, we're adding tons of product daily!



startrekpad

pad
Click to enlarge"The Cage" U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701 Ship with Lights and Soundpad
From Diamond Select Toys and Collectibles. From the pilot episode that started it all, this exclusive "The Cage" Enterprise features the original look of the U.S.S. Enterprise right down to the smallest detail. With a modified bridge dome, warp nacelles, shuttle bay, deflector dish and more, this exclusive ship also features the voice of Captain Pike! Includes display stand and battery cover.
pad
122593531-999pad$39.95pad
padClick to enlarge"Space Seed" Star Trek Khan and Kirk 2 Figure Setpad
Celebrating the 40th anniversary of Star Trek, this special 2-pack features action figures of Captain James T. Kirk along with his ultimate rival, Khan Noonien Singh! With the power of the Enterprise as his disposal, will it be enough to bring down Khan once and for all? Based on the classic episode "Space Seed," and sculpted by Art Asylum, each figure is in scale with past TOS releases and features multiple points of articulation. Blister card packaging.
pad
122594036-999pad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek 2 in 1 Phaser Pistol with Lights and Soundpad
This Phaser Pistol is based on the original 2 in 1 design. It has a Type-2 Phaser Pistol with removable Type-1 Hand Phaser. Authentic action lights and sound with adjustable power settings.
pad
122593813-999pad$34.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek 40th Anniversary Phaserpad
Star Trek Phaser Replica sounds just like the original! Commemorative 40th Anniversary Collectible Star Trek Memorabilia - Be prepared for whatever adventures the universe may throw your way with this Star Trek phaser replica, an Art Asylum design and sculpt brought to you by Diamond Comics! Incredibly detailed, it features a bronze-colored handle and includes a mini phaser that detaches from the top. It even makes phaser noises, just like those from the original TV show! And in honor of Star Trek's 40th anniversary, it arrives in special commemorative packaging!Since its debut in 1966, Star Trek has become one of the most popular shows in television history, and this collectible Star Trek memorabilia makes the an ideal Star Trek gift, for yourself or a fellow Trekkie.
pad
APR063970-999pad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek James T. Kirk in Captain's Chair pad
Featuring the iconic Captain James T. Kirk of the starship Enterprise, this deluxe Captains Chair set delivers a great design, accurate to the smallest details! Stands approximately 10" tall.
pad
MAY064003pad$24.95pad
padClick to enlargeScotty Polystone Bustpad
This bust features Scotty from the Original Star Trek series. The bust stands about 7" tall and features a base with the Starfleet emblem, signifying branch of service, and the character's name. The base bottom artwork features the show logo and character name. The bottom also has rubber bumpers to protect display surfaces. Bust comes in a full color window box, great for display!
pad
33951558-265pad$39.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeThe Andorian Polystone Bustpad
This bust features actor Reggie Nolder as Shras, the blue-skinned stoic Andorian from the episode #44 'Journey To Babel.' Shras gets involved in an interstellar incident when the Tellarite Ambassador is discovered murdered on the Enterprise during a important diplomacy mission.

This polystone bust stands appoximately 7" tall and features an intricately desgined base featuring the name of the piece. The base bottom artwork features the Star Trek logo and rubber bumpers to protect display surfaces.
pad
33951655-260xpad$39.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Collector Edition: "Where No Man Has Gone Before" Mr. Spock Figurepad
This 9" action figure was produced in 1996 and features Mr. Spock from the first televised pilot episode of Star Trek. The figure is still in the original packaging and includes a phaser, communicator, Vulcan harp and a Starfleet base.
pad
LOC005apad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Collector's Series: Seven of Ninepad
This 9" action figure was produced in 1999 and features an exclusive edition of Seven of Nine from Star Trek: Voyager. The figure is still in the original packaging and includes a Borg alcove, Starfleet phaser rifle, and Borg action base.
pad
stcsson-128pad$34.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Collector's Edition: First Contact Rikerpad
This 9" action figure was produced in 1996 and features Commander Riker from the Star Trek film First Contact. The figure is still in the original packaging and includes a Starfleet type II phaser, Starfleet tricorder, Sims beacon, and a Starfleet action base.
pad
LOC005dpad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Collector's Series: James T. Kirk in Dress Uniformpad
This 9" action figure was produced in 1995 and features Kirk in Dress uniform. The figure is still in the original packaging and includes a phaser, communicator, tricorder and a Starfleet base.
pad
LOC005epad$59.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Collector's Series: Jadzia Daxpad
This 9" action figure was produced in 1997 and features Lieutenant Commander Dax from Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. The figure is still in the original packaging and includes a phaser, biological sample collector, Vulcan harp and a Starfleet base.
pad
LOC005fpad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeLieutenant Worf 10.5" Action Figurepad
This 10.5" action figure was produced in 1994 and features Worf from Star Trek: The Next Generation. The figure is still in the original packaging and includes a delta shield collector's stand.
pad
LOC005hpad$19.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation Card Game Expansion Packs - Sealed Boxpad
Released by Decipher in 1995, this sealed box of ST: TNG collectible cards expands the universe of the card game! 15 cards per pack and 36 packs per box. Original packaging and still sealed from manufacturer.
pad
LOC002cpad$69.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: Devil World Paperbackpad
Original Star Trek novel - Devil World by Gordon Eklund.
pad
LOC007apad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Killing Time Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Killing Time by Della Van Hise. First printing (1985).
pad
LOC007bpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: World Without End Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - World Without End by Joe Haldeman.
pad
LOC007cpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Perry's Planet Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Perry's Planet by Jack C. Haldeman II.
pad
LOC007dpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Covenant of the Crown Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Covenant of the Crown by Howard Weinstein. First printing (1981).
pad
LOC007epad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Shadow Lord Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Shadow Lord by Laurence Yep. First printing (1985).
pad
LOC007fpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: Death's Angel Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Death's Angel by Kathleen Sky. First printing (1981).
pad
LOC007gpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Tears of the Singers Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Tears of the Singers by Melinda Snodgrass. First printing (1984).
pad
LOC007hpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: Vulcan! Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Vulcan! by Kathleen Sky.
pad
LOC007jpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Mudd's Angels Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Mudd's Angels by J. A. Lawrence and Stephen Kandell.
pad
LOC007kpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: Dwellers in the Crucible Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Dwellers in the Crucible by Margaret Wander Bonanno. First printing (1985).
pad
LOC007lpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Dreadnought Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Dreadnought by Diane Carey. First printing (1986).
pad
LOC007mpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: Spock, Messiah Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Spock, Messiah! by Theodore R. Cogswell and Charles A. Spano, Jr.
pad
LOC007npad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Trek to Madworld Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Trek to Madworld by Stephen Goldin.
pad
LOC007opad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: Uhura's Song Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Uhura's Song by Janet Kagan. First printing (1985).
pad
LOC007ppad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The New Voyages 2 Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The New Voyages 2 by Sondra Marshak and Myrna Culbreath.
pad
LOC007qpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Price of the Phoenix Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Price of the Phoenix by Sondra Marshak and Myrna Culbreath.
pad
LOC007rpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Entropy Effect Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Entropy Effect by Vonda N. McIntyre. First printing (1981).
pad
LOC007spad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: My Enemy, My Ally Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - My Enemy, My Ally by Diane Duane. First printing (1984).
pad
LOC007tpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Yesterday's Son Paperback pad
Star Trek novel - Yesterday's Son by A. C. Crispin. First printing (1983).
pad
LOC007upad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: Corona Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Corona by Greg Bear. First printing (1984).
pad
LOC007vpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Planet of Judgement Paperback pad
Star Trek novel - Planet of Judgement by Joe Haldeman.
pad
LOC007wpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Klingon Gambit Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Klingon Gambit by Robert E. Vardeman. First printing (1981).
pad
LOC007xpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Black Fire Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Black Fire by Sonni Cooper. First printing (1983).
pad
LOC007ypad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Starless World Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Starless World by Gordon Eklund.
pad
LOC007zpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Galactic Whirlpool Paperback pad
Star Trek novel - The Galactic Whirlpool by David Gerrold. First printing (1980).
pad
LOC007aapad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Final Reflection Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Final Reflection by John M. Ford. First printing (1984).
pad
LOC007bbpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Web of the Romulans Paperback pad
Star Trek novel - Web of the Romulans by M. S. Murdock. First printing (1983).
pad
LOC007ccpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Abode of Life Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The Abode of Life by Lee Correy. First printing (1982).
pad
LOC007ddpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The New Voyages Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - The New Voyages by Sondra Marshak and Myrna Culbreath.
pad
LOC007eepad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Prometheus Design Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - the Prometheus Design by Sondra Marshak and Myrna Culbreath. First printing (1982).
pad
LOC007ffpad$4.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: Triangle Paperbackpad
Star Trek novel - Triangle by Sondra Marshak and Myrna Culbreath. First printing (1983).
pad
LOC007ggpad$4.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Captain Kirk 12" Vinyl Model Kitpad
Produced by ERTL in 1994. Still sealed in original box.
pad
100-57616202-070pad$19.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Dr. McCoy 12" Vinyl Model Kitpad
Produced by ERTL in 1994. Still sealed in original box.
pad
100-57616579-070pad$19.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Next Generation Micro Machine set of 3pad
Set includes Klingon Attack Cruiser, Borg Ship and Romulan Warbird. Produced in 1993 by Galoob.
pad
100-sttng03-070xpad$9.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Data 9" Figurepad
9" Data figure, sealed in original box from Playmates, 1994. Some light shelf wear on box.
pad
100-std9f-102pad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek LaForge 9" Figurepad
9" Geordi Laforge figure from Playmates, 1994. Some light shelf wear on box.
pad
100-stl9f-102pad$29.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek 9" Classic Uniform Kirk Figurepad
Vintage 9" Captain Kirk in classic uniform figure, sealed in original box from Playmates, 1994. #6068
pad
100-st9cuk-102xpad$89.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek 9" Kira Nerys Figurepad
9" Kira Nerys figure, sealed in original box from Playmates. Some light shelf wear on box.
pad
st9kn-102xpad$19.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek 9" Guinan Figurepad
9" Guinan figure, sealed in original box from Playmates, 1994. Some light shelf wear on box.
pad
100-st9gf-102pad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek 9" Odo Figurepad
9" Odo figure, sealed in original box from Playmates, 1994. Some light shelf wear on box.
pad
100-st9of-102pad$24.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek 9" Picard Figurepad
9" Picard figure, sealed in original box from Playmates, 1994. Some light shelf wear on box.
pad
100-st9pf-102pad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Generations 6" Riker Figurepad
6" Riker action figure from Star Trek Generations. Playmates, 1994.
pad
72304308-028pad$14.95pad
padClick to enlargeHallmark Ornament - USS Enterprise 1701-E 1998pad
Christmas Ornament featuring the USS Enterprise NCC-1701-E from Star Trek. It lights up! Hallmark, 1998.
pad
72382330-033pad$24.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Deep Space 9 Micro-Machines Setpad
Micro-machines set featuring Deep Space 9 ships. Galoob, 1993.
pad
72389759-038pad$14.95pad
padClick to enlarge9" Kira Nerys Bajor Edition Action Figurepad
9" action figure of Kira Nerys from Star Trek. In original window-box packaging. Playmates, 1997. #16189
pad
73365322-128pad$39.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlarge9" James T. Kirk in Environmental Suit Figurepad
9" James Kirk in Environmental Suit "Exclusive" edition. Playmates, 1999. #65296
pad
73365435-128pad$49.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek The Motion Picture Card Setpad
Star Trek the Motion Picture trading card set. 88 cards in set. Topps, 1979.
pad
stmp4-143pad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Aliens and Adversaries 12” Q Figurepad
12” format highly detailed action figure of Q from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Produced by Playmates, 1999.
pad
staa12q-232pad$29.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Phaser Gun Set of Twopad
These phasers were produced by Milton Bradley in 1979 when the first Star Trek movie was released. They are loose, but still have the instruction sheet. Each phaser requires a 9 volt battery to operate. Phasers will score a “hit” when fired at each other!
pad
stph-214pad$49.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Collector’s Series 9” Figure - Captain Picard Starfleet Editionpad
9” Captain Jean-Luc Picard in Starfleet Dress Uniform. Playmates, 1995.
pad
76088074-241pad$39.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Warp Factor Series 5 Figure - Elim Garakpad
9” Elim Garak from Star Trek Warp Factor Series 5. Playmates, 1998.
pad
76088437-241pad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Collector Series 9” Figure - Chief Engineer Miles O’Brienpad
9” Miles O’Brien from Star Trek Collector Series Federation Edition. Playmates, 1996.
pad
76088527-241pad$29.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Warp Factor Series 3 Figure - Jem’Hadar Soldierpad
9” Jem’Hadar Soldier from Star Trek Warp Factor Series 3. Playmates, 1998.
pad
76088756-241pad$29.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek Original Series Action Figures Wave One - Captain James T. Kirkpad
7” scale Captain Kirk action figure from Star Trek Original Series Action Figures Wave One. Art Asylum, 2003.
pad
76099142-250pad$24.95pad
padClick to enlargeSet of 7 Star Trek Vinyl Figurespad
This set of seven 8-10” Star Trek figures includes: Captain Kirk, Spock, Uhura, Scotty, McCoy, Sulu and Chekov. All figures include original hang tags and bases! From Hamilton, 1991.
pad
176113225-264pad$59.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeBorg - Star Trek: The Next Generation Action Figure - Playmates Series 1pad
Borg 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1992.
pad
6055-46pad$9.95pad
padClick to enlargeFerengi - Star Trek: The Next Generation Action Figure - Playmates Series 1pad
Ferengi 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1992.
pad
6052-46xpad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation Series 1 - Lore Figurepad
Lore 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6022-045pad$9.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Ambassador Spock Figurepad
Ambassador Spock 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6027-045pad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Captain Picard Figurepad
5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6071-045pad$12.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Admiral McCoy Figurepad
Admiral Leonard H. McCoy 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6028-045pad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - LC Geordi La Forge Figurepad
Lieutenant Commander Geordi La Forge 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1992.
pad
6015-045pad$9.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek Enterprise Broken Bow T'Pol 7" Action Figurepad
7" T'Pol Action Figure. Manufactured by Art Asylum in 2002
pad
85200-173pad$11.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Geordi La Forge in Dress Uniform Figurepad
Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge in Dress Uniform 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1992.
pad
6026-045pad$9.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Locutus Figurepad
Locutus Captain Jean-Luc Picard as a Borg 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6023-045pad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Data in Movie Uniformpad
Data 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1994.
pad
6962-045pad$9.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Commander William T. Riker Figurepad
Commander William T. Riker 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6074-045pad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Data Figurepad
Data 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1992.
pad
6012-045pad$12.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Beverly Crusher Figurepad
Dr. Beverly Crusher 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6019-045pad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Commander Riker With Space Cap Figurepad
Commander William T. Riker 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
60741-045pad$14.95pad
padClick to enlargeStar Trek: The Next Generation - Mordock the Benzite Figurerpad
Mordock the Benzite 5" action figure from Star Trek: The Next Generation. Manufactured by Playmates. 1993.
pad
6057-045pad$9.95pad
pad
pad
Click to enlargeStar Trek First Contact Captain Picard in Spacesuit Action Figurepad
6" Action Figure manufactured by Playmates, 1996. Blister card packaging.
pad
125006035-C115pad$9.95pad
pad

Come and visit our new store at www.backtothepast.biz!